BG

Alumni in the industry

Select from the list below and find out how our Center for Sport Leadership at VCU alumni are impacting the sports industry today.

Are you a Center for Sport Leadership graduate? Update your information now or visit our Facebook page to stay connected to the program and your classmates. Also, be sure to check out our blog for the latest Center for Sport Leadership news.

  • Class of 2017

    • Kara Bacile, events & operations intern, Sports Backers
    • Maggie Brocklebank, academic advisor, VCU Athletics
    • Bobby Broyles, assistant commissioner - broadcast & multimedia services, CAA
    • Jordan Burke, marketing graduate assistant, VCU Rec Sports Marketing Assistant
    • Wes Chappell, analyst, Luker on Trends
    • Evan Charles, entries coordinator, Women's Tennis Association
    • Betsy Cutler, founder and owner, College Wellness Program
    • Michael Donovan, development intern, University of North Carolina Athletics
    • Anna Dyer, strength and conditioning coach, Mount Paran Christian School
    • Danielle Ellis, director of player development for women's lacrosse, VCU Athletics
    • Neil Farrell, ticket operations intern, Air Force Academy Athletics
    • Abigail Flower, JDL fast track operations assistant, JDL Castle Corporation
    • Eliza Foresti, auxiliary programs associate, The Wheeler School
    • Vincent Greene, athletics facilities business manager, VCU Athletics
    • Miles Hayter, coordinator of partnership service, VCU Athletics
    • Andrew Hogue, coordinator of new media and marketing, Intercollegiate Tennis Association
    • Daniel Johnson, assistant cross country and track coach, University of Hartford Athletics
    • Aleyha Johnson, development intern, Wake Forest Athletics
    • Mackenzie Keyes, assistant softball coach, Williams College Athletics
    • Paul Keyes, facilities and operations intern, UNCC Athletics
    • John Krikorian, head men's basketball coach, CNU Athletics
    • Justin Levine, video coordinator, VCU Athletics
    • Hannah Livermon, assistant women's basketball coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
    • Jalen Manning, communications intern, Harvard University Athletics
    • Madison Medlin (Rogers), director of marketing & special events, The First Tee of Richmond
    • Katy Mitton women's basketball assistant coach, Muhlenberg College
    • Vanessa Moore, director of operations for women's basketball, VCU Athletics
    • Steven Moran, marketing assistant, McNeese State Athletics
    • Alex Olson, associate director of development, University of Wisconsin-Madison Athletics
    • Corey Pegram, business and development coordinator,Intercollegiate Tennis Association
    • Natalie Pollard, marketing and promotions assistant, UNCG Athletics
    • Travis Wallace, strength and conditioning coach, University of Central Florida Athletics
    • Jessica Weiss, head field hockey coach, Randolph Macon College Athletics
    • Frances Wilkinson (Harper), president, Wilkinson Sports Advisory
    • Ashley Williams, assistant women's soccer coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
  • Class of 2016

    • Ashley Alleto, marketing intern, University of Minnesota Duluth Athletics
    • Leslie Anderson, Academic Coordinator, VCU Athletics
    • Eric Baumann, Boatwright intern, Carolina Golf Association
    • Alyce Bryant, communications intern, Washington Redskins
    • Kyle Clarke, recreation specialist, City of Falls Church Recreation Department
    • Maddie Coleman, assistant women's lacrosse coach, Denison University
    • Darrell-Dingus Ely, director of media relations, UVA Wise
    • Connor Ford, event & operations assistant, University of Richmond Athletics
    • Scott Fritz, sponsorship manager, Promoseven Sports Marketing
    • Tatianna Hitchcock, academic advising coordinator, University of South Florida Athletics
    • Parker Kirwan, assistant coach, Blue Ridge School
    • Romy Kolzer, professional tennis player
    • Kelsey Kraus, venue management intern, UNC Charlotte Athletics
    • Colin Lockhart, director of player personnel, Air Force Academy Lacrosse
    • Lindsey McBride, account coordinator for IMG Golf
    • Kiara McClendon, academic advising intern, Florida State Athletics
    • Michael McCormack, recreation sports league coordinator, Henrico County Recreation and Park
    • Greg Moon, development intern, Wolfpack Club, NC State
    • Jennifer Nelson, adult league coordinator, USTA Northern California
    • Alex Olson, development coordinator, University of Wisconsin Athletics
    • Virginia Pham, broadcast operator, TrackMan Golf
    • Scooter Renkin, development intern, Wolfpack Club, NC State
    • Alex Ritter, development intern, Wake Forest athletics
    • David Siegelman, baseball coach & teacher, Massaponax High School
    • Michael Snowden, strength & conditioning coach, George Mason University
    • Sean Wheeler, development intern, Colorado State Athletics
    • Alison Zachiaras, event & operations intern, Sports Backers
  • Class of 2015

    • Scott Bacon, deputy AD for external relations, Jacksonville University Athletics
    • Will Bates, soccer coach, RIchmond Strikers
    • Justin Batts, student support specialist & basketball coach, West Brunswick H.S.
    • Brock Berenato, video coordinator, Georgia Tech Women’s basketball
    • Don Brown, strength & conditioning coach, Rice Men’s Basketball
    • Shasha Brown, director of Hoop Group Elite, The Hoop Group
    • Matt Butta, account executive, Virginia Sport Properties
    • Blaze Byrd, communications, manager, ECNL
    • Karlyn Dixon, founder & CEO, Elite Athlete Training Academy
    • Brad Foster, Coordinator of Business operations, University of Maryland Athletics
    • Liz French, assistant field hockey coach, VCU
    • Chad Gatzlaff, assistant women's volleyball coach, UC-Santa Barbara
    • Tyler Graham, assistant men’s basketball coach, Christopher Newport University
    • David Harris, video coordinator, Texas Men's Basketball
    • Cody Hatt, special assistant to the Head Coach, Texas Men’s Basketball
    • Erin-Marie Hauser, athletic operations coordinator, Randolph-Macon College
    • Kelsey Kearney, assistant director of development, Catamount Club, Western Carolina University
    • Forest Lodge, program director, Sportable
    • Santiago Lucio, business development director, Richmond Kickers
    • Rebecca Lynch, group sales executive, Richmond Flying Squirrels
    • Chaney Manganello, assistant field hockey coach, Longwood University
    • David Metzendorf, director of basketball operations, Holy Cross Men's Basketball
    • Samantha Mitchell, director of basketball operations, VA Tech Women’s Basketball
    • Cheneta Morrison, assistant volleyball coach, Evansville University
    • Tee Neeley, coach & college counselor, Freedom Prep Academy
    • Andrew Nicol, lacrosse coach, Ultimate Orange Lacrosse
    • Josh Pantazelos, assistant men’s soccer coach, Eckerd College
    • Kelsey Quinn, administrator & coach, Pro Life Football Club
    • Marielle Rando, director of programs & public relations, Sportable
    • Nick Stemkowski, soccer coach, United Soccer Academy
    • Jenna Taylor, academic advising intern, NC State Athletics
    • Kevin Tiller, director of student-athlete development, VCU Men’s Basketball
    • Mike Venezia, graduate assistant coach, Texas Men’s Basketball
  • Class of 2014

    • Karise Baxter, quality service representative, Crunch Fitness
    • Lindsey Biggs, Operations Coordiantor, Spider Club, University of Richmond Athletics
    • Graham Bouseley, director of men's basketball operations, Rice University Athletics
    • Tiffany Couts, director of women's basketball operations, University of Minnesota Athletics
    • Peter Dicce, athletic director, NYU-Abu Dhabi
    • Nathan Edick, assistant men's basketball coach, The University of Virginia College at Wise
    • Nicholas Georges, assistant director of development, College of William and Mary
    • Nicholas Gordon, account representative, Tampa Bay Lightning
    • Nicholas Michael, assistant athletic director for athletic performance, Missouri University
    • ML Morgan, assistant baseball coach, VCU Baseball
    • Daniel O'Brien, assistant athletic director for development, Siena College
    • Zachary Reynolds, director of athletic communications, Harvard University
    • Howard "Spotty" Robins, head lacrosse coach, Woodberry Forest School
    • Robby Robinson, Sr. Associate Athletic Director for External Affairs, VCU Athletics
    • Jackie Rose, athletic director, Tandem Friends School
    • Danish Saadat, Coordinator of Athletic Development & Special Event/Sports Performance Coach, Richard Bland College
    • Jason Schilling, sports tourism coordinator, Henrico County Recreation and Parks
    • Tre' Smith, Marketing and Creative Services Coordinator/Project Manager, University of South Florida
  • Class of 2013

    • Zavier Anderson, director of operations, men's basketball, University of Alabama-Birmingham
    • Susie Ball, athletic director, King and Queen Senior High School
    • Casey Cegles, deputy athletic director, Kent State University
    • Vic Cegles, associate athletic director for revenue enhancement, University of Albany
    • Tyler Cobb, recreation supervisor, City of Williamsburg
    • Seth Cutler-Voltz, assistant baseball coach, University of Tennessee at Martin
    • Jennie Harp, assistant softball coach, St. Andrew’s University
    • Kenneth Huber, assistant director of enforcement, NCAA
    • Jonathan Johnston, assistant baseball coach, UNC - Asheville
    • Michael Koeshartanto, account manager, Gilt Edge Soccer Marketing
    • Lauren McCorey, head coach, NOVA South Swimming
    • Travis Morris, assistant men's soccer coach, Belmont University
    • Dwight Perry, assistant men's basketball coach, Furman University
    • John Phillips, assistant men's golf coach, VCU Athletics
    • Haley Simpson, sales account executive, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
    • Ben Snyder, president & COO, World Corporate Games
    • Richard Spain, assistant director, Rice University Annual Fund
    • Ricky Talman, intramural coordinator, Emory University
    • Nan Turner, customer engagement coordinator, Richmond Sports Backers
    • Ashley Usera, assistant director of Ticket Operations, UNC-Chapel Hill
    • Sameer Vashisht, assistant director, University of Georgia Athletics Hospitality
    • Hannah Wagner McSwain, sports marketing coordinator, Belk
    • Sarah Whitney, director of marketing, University of Virginia Athletics
    • Crystal Williams, director of women's basketball operations, University of Richmond
    • Davis Yake, sports information director, Hampden-Sydney College
  • Class of 2012

    • Abigail Bergakker, business manager, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
    • Ben Blevins, director of communications, University of Michigan Athletics
    • Danny Bonifas, sports tourism coordinator, Chesterfield County (VA)
    • Greg Burton, director of communications, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
    • Elie Chitman, teacher, girls soccer coach, Hanover County Publ
    • ic Schools
    • Steve D’Adamo, activities director, L.C. Bird High School
    • Grant Duncan, director of marketing & Promotions, VA Tech Athletics
    • Melissa Ferry, doctoral student, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
    • Amanda Fischer, manager of membership & chapter relations, Turnaround Management Association
    • Michael Fisher, director of Old Dominion athletic foundation, ODU Athletics
    • Greg Goldin, director sport performance for men’s basketball, VCU Athletics
    • Lisa Hauck, marketing manager, California State Games
    • Shawn Heeter, dean of students/varsity basketball coach, Academy Charter H.S.
    • RaShauna Hobbs, manager of community basketball program, Atlanta Hawks
    • Devon Howard, assistant director of athletics communications, James Madison University Athletics
    • Dan Jacobs, Athletic Academic Coordiantor, University of Virginia
    • Elkanah Johnson, event supervisor, RMC Events
    • Murray Littlepage, marketing coordinator, Tulane University Athletics
    • David Matturo, assistant basketball coach, Randolph-Macon College
    • Kelly McAnally, tournament director, IMG Golf
    • Maggie McFadden, academic coordinator, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
    • Clifton Mitchell, director of men's basketball operations, Capitol Elite Academy
    • John Nicol, head men's and women's cross country coach, Anna Maria College
    • David Oglesby, sports director, Foster Family YMCA, Houston Texas
    • Patricia Price, strength and conditioning women's basketball coach, Chowan University
    • Jon Ripper, associate director of ticket operations, North Carolina State University
    • Shannon Roberts, acadmic advisor, Old Dominion University Athletics
    • James Sherwood, teacher, Henrico County Public Schools
    • Dana Slater, director of compliance, Radford University Athletics
    • David Theby, director of marketing and promotions, Bowling Green State University
    • Brittany Usera, NCAA eligibility coordinator, Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Class of 2011

    • Leighann Albaugh, director of instruction, Magnolia Green Golf Club
    • Jon Billings, event coordinator, Student Activity Center and Recreational Facilities, UNC Charlotte
    • Matt Cannady, men's assistant soccer coach, VCU Athletics
    • Boo Corrigan, athletic director, United States Military Academy
    • Whitney Curtis, director of marketing, Longwood University Athletics
    • Matthew Ensor, associate director of communications, University of Arizona
    • Bob Flynn, deputy sports editor, Richmond Times Dispatch
    • Mary Kate Geratowski, senior women’s admininstrator and head lacrosse coach, Randolph Macon College
    • Jacob Hitchcock, assistant to the athletic director, Mission College Prep
    • Ryan Johnson, strength & conditioning specialist, U.S. Army
    • Alex Kolt, assistant football coach, Georgetown University
    • Wade Krug, head football coach, Chino Valley High School
    • Charles Lane, east coast baseball coordinator, Triple Crown Sports
    • Timothy Lawrence, assistant men’s basketball coach, Robert Morris University
    • Donny Lind, assistant men’s basketball coach, Radford University
    • Ryan Neises, student-athlete advisor, Cincinnati Christian University
    • Steve Primiano, general manager, Virginia Sports Properties
    • Rachel Rhoney, assistant director, VCU Mary and Frances Youth Center
    • Penn Stephenson, defensive line coach, Hampden-Sydney Athletics
    • JB Tanner, director of men’s basketball operations, Elon University
  • Class of 2010

    • Michael Allshouse, commissioner, Indoor Football League
    • Alan Ashworth, assistant athletic director of development, Wake Forest Athletics
    • Laura Baker, head field hockey coach, VCU Athletics
    • David Bliss, video analyst, Oklahoma City Thunder
    • Jesse Bopp, director of men's basketball operations, VCU Athletics
    • Doren Brown, executive premium sales, Dallas Cowboys
    • Jamie Corti, assistant coach, UCF Women's Soccer
    • Troy Davidson, teacher and football coach, Henrico County Public Schools
    • Mark Driscoll, assistant box office manager, John Paul Jones Arena
    • Andrew Dykstra, professional men's soccer player, D.C. United, MLS
    • Trey Eggleston, athletic director of development, Longwood University Athletics
    • Matt Fleming, video coordinator for men's basketball, DePaul University
    • Erin Hammersley, academic coordinator, Colorado State Athletics
    • Paul Heizer, physical education teacher, Liberty Middle School
    • Jeremy Hirsch, agent/baseball operations, All Star Sports Management
    • Eric Hoots, director of player relations and video coordinator, UNC Men's Basketball
    • Chris Kautza, assistant athletic director for events and ticketing, Winona State University
    • Hatcher Kincheloe, account executive, Blue Devil IMG Sports Marketing
    • Joyce Anne Koubaroulis, academic support coordinator, Christopher Newport University
    • Jerrine Lee, director of suite sales and client relations, Richmond Flying Squirrels
    • Anna McLaughlin, gymnastics instructor, Richmond Olympiad
    • Mike Muldoon, director of operations, Up2Us
    • Siri Mullinix, assistant women's soccer coach, Clemson Athletics
    • Michael Murphy, assistant director of corporate sales, Richmond Flying Squirrels
    • Brian Ortmeier, assistant women's basketball coach, Dakota State University
    • Abby Pyzik, head women's basketball coach, Lynchburg College
    • Carolyn Riley, assistant women's basketball coach, Georgia Southern
    • Jay Selwood, SAM manager/soccer program manager, Maryland SoccerPlex
    • Mat Shelton, executive director, VCURamNation.com
    • Fred Stoots, head varisty baseball coach, assistant varisty football coach & assistant athletic director, Chesterfield County Public Schools
    • Justin Tubb, assistant director, North Carolina Baseball Academy
    • Kevin Wagner, senior account executive, Virginia Cavaliers
  • Class of 2009

    • Brent Beam, ticket sales director, ACC
    • Ashley Bolton, assistant director of compliance, ACC
    • Nikki Caldwell, associate director of events and marketing, Winston-Salem Dash
    • Jeff Champigny, director of operations, Rhino Sports & Entertainment
    • Patrick Demers, assistant director of athletic operations, East Carolina University
    • Matthew Downs, director of track & field operations, University of Oregon
    • Andy Farrell, assistant men's basketball coach, Southwest Mississippi Community College
    • Matt Green, senior associate athletic director, Shorter College
    • Ryan Hall, athletic director, Benedictine High School
    • Karolin Heinz, professional volleyball player, VBC Volero Zurich
    • Hunter Leemon, director of sales, Richmond Kickers
    • Chuck Liddiard, admissions counselor, University of Delaware
    • Aaron Mehl, president, SCCI - Strength & Conditioning
    • Rachel(Curnutt) Miller, special events coordinator, Henrico County Recreation and Parks
    • Alexandra (Fotiou) Moore, director of stewardship, YMCA of Greater Richmond
    • Michael Piranian, assistant men's soccer coach, Carnegie Mellon
    • Brad Schoonmaker, director of athletic programming, Boston Scholar Athlete Program
    • Austin Shaver, assistant men's basketball coach, College of William & Mary
    • Scott Sorenson, head men's basketball coach, Northland College
    • Allyson (Bristow) Thomas, associate head track & field coach, University of Massachusetts Lowell
    • Missy Tiber, head women's basketball coach, University of North Alabama
    • Alan Wheeling, senior account manager for premium services, Charlotte Bobcats
    • Pete Woody, event production assistant, Richmond Sports Backers
  • Class of 2008

    • Gina Adler, field hockey coach, The Orchard House School
    • Amaka Agugua, assistant women's basketball coach, Indiana University
    • Romain Ambert, director of junior programs, The Westwood Racket Club
    • Brandon Baker, director of programs, The First Tee of the Triangle
    • Dustin Bass, sponsorship account executive, Durham Bulls
    • Davina Bell, recreation program assistant for youth athletics, City of Greenville Recreation and Parks Department
    • Jim Blair, teacher and head baseball coach, TC Williams High School
    • Fabio Boateng, head women's soccer coach & community engagement coordinator, Lincoln University
    • Keith Brown, recreation and parks director, Henrico County
    • Julian Capel, men's varsity basketball coach, Pine Forest High School
    • Gia Colombo, assistant women's basketball coach, University of Massachusetts Lowell
    • Matt Cook, assistant ticket manager, University of Wyoming Athletics
    • Juliana Davis, head women's soccer coach, Jacksonville State University
    • Kenny DeWeese, assistant men's basketball coach, University of Texas El Paso
    • Amber Godfrey, chief marketing officer, Famjuice
    • Glenn Gray, marketing/public relations specialist, Buffalo Communications
    • Michael Greene, academic advisor+, Indiana University
    • Daniel Hamlet, academic advisor, Virginia State University
    • Carlton Harris, head football coach, Richmond Christian School
    • Ryan Horn, assistant strength and conditioning coach, University of Tulsa
    • Evan Ibbitson, athletics director, YMCA of Central Maryland
    • Billy Jones, physical education coordinator, Riverside School
    • Kim (Carr) Kardelis, assistant center director, Fairfax County Department Neighborhood & Community Services
    • Beth (Crocus) Kondorossy, director of Summer Quest, The Collegiate School
    • Chris Kowalczyk, director of creative content, VCU Athletics
    • Morgan Lang, executive director, Hampton Roads Sports Commission
    • Reid Martin, co-owner, VAIL Sports
    • Mitchell Moore, VCU Alumni Relations
    • Rob Riley, director of baseball operations, Player's Edge Training Center
    • Chuck Robinson, high school football coach, St. Christopher's
    • Stuart Smith, assistant director for athletics media relations, Longwood University
    • Eric Stoller, director of marketing & game operations, Longwood University
    • Ben Thompson, athletic director and head varsity boy's basketball coach, Christ Church School
    • Ashley (Friend) Vellines, group and premium services manager, Ted Constant Convocation Center & assistant lacrosse coach, Old Dominion University
    • Jen Woodie,
  • Class of 2007

    • Meghan (Fuller) Coates, special events coordinator, Chesterfield County Parks and Recreation
    • John Crane, head baseball coach, Stevens Tech
    • Quinn Cunningham, community outreach representative and communications liaison, Philadelphia Phillies
    • Brian Duross, assistant basketball coach, Holy Family University
    • Rob Elliott, U-20 player development coach, New York Red Bulls
    • David Farrar, assistant GM/director of events, Budwieser Events Center - Global Spectrum
    • Courtney (Hughes) Harris, associate director of academic support, University of Richmond Athletics
    • Charlie Howe, assistant manager, U.S. Open (Merion Golf Club), USGA
    • Mark Hudson, head men's soccer coach, Austin College
    • Justin Jannuzzi,
    • Felicia Johnson, associate athletic director for compliance, Virginia Union University
    • Lucas Jones, assistant baseball coach, George Mason University
    • Ryan Kadlubowski, head men's basketball coach, Mount St. Mary's College
    • James Kane, assistant men's basketball coach, Murray State University
    • David Kemmy, interim director of athletics, intramurals and recreation, and head wrestling coach, Roger Williams University
    • Ryan Krueger, video coordinator, Oklahoma Men's Basketball
    • Arnaud Le Cloerec, director of recruiting, International Sports Partner (ISP) Management
    • Jonathan Leonard, adjunct assistant athletic trainer, James Madison University
    • Bill Liedy, teacher/assistant football coach, Cardinal Gibbons High School
    • Aaron Lujan, technical advisor, Frontier Division, U. S. Soccer
    • Jim McCarthy, assistant men's basketball coach, Northeastern University
    • LaTasha Murphy, first grade teacher & sports/activities coordinator, Dale City Christian Academy
    • Tom Myrick, assistant sports information director, Mercer University
    • Chris Neal, assistant director for athletic development, Longwood University Athletics
    • C.J. Neely, wellness teacher & head varsity boy's basketball coach, Foxboro High School
    • Vinny Osso, physical education teacher, Massaponax High School
    • Riad Ouled, marketing manager, Asporia Global
    • Jacob Parr, head varsity boys basketball coach & technology teacher, Westover Christian Academy
    • Calvin Roland, professional basketball player, Romania
    • Jason Ronai, assistant principal/head basketball coach, Chicago Bulls College Prep
    • Marc Sartori, event supervisor, RMC Events
    • Megan (Silva) Schultz, event production assistant, Richmond Sports Backers
    • Lauren (Garcia) Stanley, coordinator for group and event sales, Monumental Sports Entertainment
    • Matt Tonelson, team sales representative, Dixie Sporting Goods
    • Randy Torgalski, assistant men's basketball coach, New York University
    • John Vellines, development manager, Norfolk Festevents
    • Kevin Warner, associate director of athletic communications, James Madison University
  • Class of 2006

    • David Adamson, assistant strength & conditioning coach, Univeristy of Texas El Paso Athletics
    • Jacinda Alston, assistant AAU girl's basketball coach, James River U16 Blaze
    • Chris Atwater, assistant professor, George Mason University School of Recreation, Health and Tourism
    • John Barrett, associate athletic director for intercollegiate sports programs, Columbia University Athletics
    • Philip Brown, global marketing brand manager, Disney Youth Programs/Disney Military Sales
    • Scott Brown, teacher, head track and field coach, Patrick Henry High School
    • Mike Bryant, studio host, Play by Play (Regional Sports Networks); senior manager, DTM Construction
    • Suzanne Chaves, senior manager, business development, New York Yankees
    • Michael Clark, parks and recreation manager, Roanoke Parks and Recreation
    • Kevin Dwan, manager, fan relationships management center, Army Athletics
    • Taryn (Wyckoff) Dwan, development coordinator, Junvenile Diabetes Research Foundation
    • Paul Eberhardt, head men's basketball coach, Scottsdale Community College
    • John Faircloth, director of tournaments & goalkeeping, Commonwealth Soccer Programs
    • Mike Gallagher, assistant director of athletics for recreational services and facilities, Roger Williams University
    • Mike Genovese, administrative sales assistant, Academy Bus (Sports and Universities Department)
    • Janelle Harris, volleyball coach, Oxon Hill High School; kindergarten teacher, Potomac Public Charter School
    • Wendy Heminover, recreation programmer, City of Clearwater, Fla.
    • Trey Henderson, video coordinator, William & Mary Football
    • Elizabeth Igo, senior women's administrator & athletic academic advisor, Virginia Military Institute
    • Ryan Johnson, Overtime Athletics
    • LaTanja Jones, recreation specialist, Kempsville Recreation Center, Virginia Beach Parks & Recreation
    • Travis Jones, program coordinator, MVP Group, The Martin Agency
    • Earl Kinney, teacher, head boys basketball coach, assistant football coach, Hermitage High School
    • Brent Kintzer, head men's and women's swimming coach, Randolph-Macon College
    • Justin McClendon, assistant athletic director/assistant basketball coach, Forsyth Country Day School
    • Molly Miller, assistant manager, worldwide distribution, NBC Universal
    • Taj Ngongba, head women's basketball coach, Radford University
    • Chris Parker, director of athletics and student activities director, Patrick Henry Community College
    • Eric Privott, account supervisor, The Martin Agency
    • Krista (Carson) Privott, program coordinator, VCU University Student Commons & Activities, Division of Student Affairs
    • Peter Santos, Math & PE teacher, technology coordinator, Seven Hills School
    • Jake Scott, sales representative, Laux Sports
    • Mike Voyack, director of video and technology, VCU Athletics
  • Class of 2005

    • Holly (Smith) Abbott, coordinator, international academic certification, NCAA Eligibility Center
    • Hunter Balmer, head women's soccer coach, Buena Vista University
    • Kaleb Canales, interim head coach, Portland Trailblazers, NBA
    • Justin Clift, Atlanta Braves Florida Operations, MLB
    • Jeremy Cohen, athletic communications associate, Stony Brook University
    • Brandon Colvin, head coach, Haderslev 'Corpia' Basketball Club, Denmark
    • Chris DelPreore, business teacher and strength & conditioning coach, West Morris Central High School
    • Katie Dolph, teacher and head men's and women's rowing coach, Granby High School
    • Eric Dutt, assistant men's soccer coach, Stetson University
    • Bob Foley, president, Next Level Basketball
    • Ari Gabor, membership consultant, Boston Sports Club
    • Terry Sue Gault, teacher, James River High School; coach, St. Christopher's School
    • Heather Greer, head women's lacrosse coach and director of campus recreation, Messiah College
    • Joe Haigh, assistant basketball coach, St. Francis University
    • Adrienne Harris, facility director, recreation and parks, Prince George County Maryland
    • Keith Laine, activities/athletic director, Osbourn Park High School
    • Andrea Mason, program coordinator, special events, City of Newark, N.J., Recreational Division
    • Emily Masters, project manager, The Martin Agency
    • Thomas Mott, founder, 1 Dream Foundation
    • Joel Pannell, advocacy and outreach coordinator, National Recreation and Park Association
    • Morgan (Greene) Santos, director of alumnae relations, front office, Orchard House School
    • Brian Shufford, sport sponsorship manager, SunTrust Bank
    • Peter Stuart, senior account supervisor, Taylor Global Inc.
    • Chris Thomasson, associate athletic director for compliance and championships, Charlotte Athletics
    • Jen (Sprouse) Thomasson, account supervisor, GMR Marketing
    • Celeste Thompson-Van Nice, academic support services coordinator/adjunct lecturer, St. Francis College
    • Ian Wiese, ticketing, Washington Redskins, NFL
    • Shannon Wighington, account executive, GMR Marketing LLC
    • Kevin Williams, park and recreation specialist, Fairfax County Park Authority
    • Peter Wolf, campus missionary at Seaton Hall, Fellowship of Catholic University Students (FOCUS)
    • Lindsey Wyeth, tennis coordinator, The Westwood Club
    • Kyle Yeager, director of corporate sales, James Madison University Athletics
  • Class of 2004

    • David Anwar, director of basketball operations, University of Nebraska Men's Basketball
    • Omar Banks, senior associate athletic director/CFO, University of Cincinnati Athletics
    • Kathleen Bowles, communications and community events director, Country Club of Landfall
    • Jennifer (Renfro) Chadha, sports and event services manager, Visit Charlotte/Charlotte Regional Visitors Authority
    • Matt Davis, special eduation teacher & baseball coach, Cumberland Children's Hospital & Richmond Baseball Academy
    • Richie Denzler, manager of community and public relations, Richmond International Raceway
    • Cory Espensen, assistant athletic director, compliance director and head men's golf coach, Rockford College
    • Nathan Faulk, head varsity men's basketball coach, South View High School
    • Kari Fredette, recreation director, Queen's Harbour Yacht & Country Club
    • Tony Hayes, activities director/building supervisor, Metz Middle School
    • Tony Henderson,director of athletic development, University of Akron
    • Michelle (Gordon) Hunt, director of fund development, Charlotte Jumper Classic
    • Travis Jones, running specialty sales representative, Adidas
    • Chris Kelley, Central Virginia sales manager, Busch Gardens/Water Country USA
    • Nancy Landers, event manager, National Multiple Sclerosis Society
    • Trista Langdon, senior manager, arena & event operations, Time Warner Cable Arena - Bobcats Sports & Entertainment
    • Tomorrow Lofton, assistant athletic director for logistics and special events, Virginia State University
    • Ali Martin, assistant volleyball coach, Providence College
    • Rob McCourt, head men's soccer coach, Monmouth University
    • Alyssa McKenna, events and marketing assistant, DeKalb International Prep Classic; member, U.S. National Women's Team Handball
    • Jackie Mitchell, founder, Creative Celebrations Event Management & Planning
    • Ren Oferall, assistant athletic director and director of summer programs, St. Christopher's School
    • Justin Padjen, U.S. tour operations and sales, TrackMan Inc.
    • Matt Reid, assistant baseball coach, United States Military Academy
    • Andy Ruge, associate athletic director for external affairs, George Mason University
    • Tommy Saunders, account executive, GMR Marketing LLC
    • Sue Scheer, director of camps and clinics/sales associate, Sky Blue FC
    • Owen Seaton, director of creative services, Chattanooga Athletics
    • Jen Seidel, assistant athletic director for compliance , Florida Institute of Technology Athletics
    • Danny Silver, PE teacher & coach, St. Bernard's School
    • Paul Sterbenz, executive director, account management, TGI Systems Corporation
    • Marti Tomlin, assistant director of facilities, University of Richmond Recreation and Wellness
    • Barb (Sammarco) Vecchio, wellness program director, Tuckahoe Family YMCA & John Rolfe Family YMCA
    • Caitlin (Judd) Wampler, sports coordinator II, Henrico County Division of Recreation and Parks
    • Mike Woodson, athletic director, St. Gertrude's High School
  • Class of 2003

    • Duane Aagaard, director of athletics, Southeastern University
    • Troy Austin, director of athletics, Longwood University Athletics
    • John Baines, head men's basketball coach, University of St. Francis
    • Jason Blake, personal trainer, fitness instructor, swim instructor
    • Lindsey (Mergenthal) Botker, director for special events and annual giving, Minnesota State University Athletics
    • Craig Brotzman, cheif financial officer, Richmond Jewish Community Center; head coach, Godwin High School
    • Chris Brown, assistant women's soccer coach, University of South Florida
    • Brett Burdick, consultant to the coach development programs for Int'l. Rugby, U.S.A. Rugby and U.S.A. Tae Kwon Do
    • Melinda Craig, senior program director, Eastside Family YMCA
    • Mike Croft, sports program supervisor, Dublin Parks and Recreation Department
    • Beth Cunningham, associate women's basketball coach, Notre Dame
    • Katrina Curry, vice president of member services, "Behind the Bench," NBA Wives Association
    • Brian deLeon, track coach, Deep Run High School; teacher, The Faison School at VCU (Autism Center of Virginia)
    • David Ditomasso, head men's soccer coach, Elmhurst College
    • Matt Ferreira, activation supervisor, Marketing Werks
    • Adrien Fane, owner, Fane Management Group
    • Emily Faught, personal trainer & basketball instructor, Fitness Formula Club
    • Jonathan Griffith, executive vice president, Pensacola Pelicans Baseball Club
    • Mike Hyde, assistant director for facilities, Office of Campus Recreation, University of South Carolina
    • Jarian Kerekes, director of community relations, NBA
    • Collen (Engelhard) Lamond, director of game operations, University of Missouri Athletics
    • Carrie (Webster) Le Crom, director of instruction and academic affairs, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
    • Randy Lee, athletic director & head men's basketball coach, Tennessee Temple University
    • Johnathan Mayo, president, Avail Sports & Entertainment
    • Michelle Meadows, associate athletic director for student-athlete enhancement/SWA, Longwood University
    • Tammy Millsaps, head women's basketball coach, Bloomsburg University
    • LaSonia Morris, community development coordinator, Shady Grove YMCA
    • John Munoz, head men's soccer coach, La Sierra University
    • Johnny Newman, broadcaster, NBA
    • E.J. O'Malley, health and fitness instructor, FBI
    • Peyton Owens, associate director of the McNamara Academic Center for Student-Athlete, University of Minnesota Athletics
    • Denise Schilte-Brown, head women's soccer coach, University of South Florida
    • Thomas Seay, assistant baseball coach, Marist College
    • Kathryn (Dorosz) Shroff, recreation manager, Highbury Pool and Fitness Centre
    • Tanya Smither, health and physical education teacher, Henrico County Public Schools
    • Tricia Spraggins, teacher, The Grafton School
    • Meredith Sullivan, assistant coordinator of compliance, George Washington University
    • Lindsay Thomas, director of marketing and promotions, Western Kentucky Athletics
    • John Trimble, owner, The Trimble Agency
    • Phil Villott, health/P.E. teacher and administrative asssistant, Henrico County Public Schools
    • Matt Wackerly, head cross country and assistant track and field coach, Ohio Wesleyan University
    • Mack Walker, assistant basketball coach, University of South Carolina Upstate
    • Aaron Zipp, instructor & international coordinator, sport management department, SUNY Cortland
    • Sarah (Schmidt) Zipp, instructor & internship coordinator, sport management department, SUNY Cortland
  • Class of 2002

    • Kevin Allingham, assistant baseball coach, Brevard College
    • Kevin Bannon, executive director, Mercer County Park Commission; college basketball analyst, Comcast
    • Steve Belcher, account executive, corporate sales, Texas Rangers, MLB
    • Jeff Burns, director of athletics, Randolph-Macon College
    • Kim Callis, town manager, South Hill
    • Cheryl Carlson, head volleyball coach, Stetson University
    • Nate Clayberg, director, Buchanan County Economic Development Commission
    • Scott Cross, head men's basketball coach, University of Texas at Arlington
    • Jim Fajohn, soccer coach, Chesterfield United & Warehouse Operations
    • Sam Hopkins, associate athletic director for external relations, Dartmouth College
    • Michael Huffman, director of center for professional growth, VCU School of Education
    • Mike Julian, swim coach, Poseidon Swim Club
    • Frank Kowalik, P.E. and health teacher, Providence School Department
    • Kelli Lemon, general manager and event host, MamaJ's Restaurant, RVA Grooves
    • Tim Llewellyn, director of student activities, James River High School
    • Meredith (Davies) Long, deputy athletics director for athletic communications & operations, Chowan University
    • Dave Oliveiri, basketball coach, WPI
    • Tim Redding, head varsity boy's basketball coach, Reading High School
    • Mike Rhoades, head men's basketball coach, Rice University Athletics
    • Zach Rutledge, associate director of events & programming, UNC Charlotte - Halton Arena/Recreational Facilities
    • Tara Scheidegger, freelance production assistant
    • Martina (Nedelkova) Somoano, tennis teaching professional, MacGregor Downs Country Club
    • Wes Walker, account executive, PR Street Inc.
    • Jim Zakel, assistant men's soccer coach, University of North Texas
  • Class of 2001

    • Dwayne Bergeron, club soccer coach, Greensboro Youth Soccer Club
    • Kim Biskup, assistant softball coach, Central Michigan University
    • Joe Cantafio, head of programs, The Blewitt Foundation
    • Matthew Day, founder/director, United Educational Corporation
    • Scott Haywood, owner/director, Back of the Net Soccer Academy
    • Scott Marple, teacher and head baseball coach, Dublin Scioto High School
    • Parvin Neloms, assistant director for recreation programs, Durham Parks and Recreation
    • Alvin Parker, offensive coordinator, Elizabeth City State University
    • Ranell (Sisk) Payton, accounts payable, ROCKSPORTS
    • Evangelina Psarommati, Octagon Marketing, Greece
    • Terrence Tarrer, director of basketball operations, Peak Management Group Inc.
    • Emmanuel Tetiot, marketing and communications director, Materiaux Simc, France
    • Jack Thompson, Charlotte manager, PSP Sports
    • John Vlahos, instructor, West Valley College
    • Cory Whitby, assistant baseball coach, Santa Fe Community College
    • Rich Williams, account executive, CardioNet, Inc.
  • Class of 2000

    • Brent Bell, assistant headmaster and basketball coach, Woodberry Forest High School
    • Casey Carson, head boy's varsity basketball coach, Clover Hill High School
    • La'Shaina Dickerson, Sacramento Kings
    • Karen (Reigner) Landis, assistant director of alumni relations, Bucknell University
    • Erwan LeCrom, director of youth development, Richmond Strikers Soccer Club
    • Temple Musser, athletic director, Bland County Public Schools
    • Carlos Pava, teacher, Manchester High School; elite coach, Richmond Strikers Soccer Club
    • Alex Peavey, boys varsity basketball coach & upper school counselor, The Collegiate School
    • Scott Phillips, athletic director & head basketball coach, Phillips School
    • Keith Rafter, assistant athletic director for sport operations, VCU Athletics
    • Jonnie Stone, director of league operations, Richmond Volleyball Club
    • Mike Williams, director of athletic facilities, Fork Union Military Academy