CSL alumni in the industry

Select from the list below and find out how our CSL alumni are impacting the sports industry today.

Are you a CSL graduate missing from the list below? Update your information now.

  • Kara Bacile, events & operations intern, Sports Backers
  • Maggie Brocklebank, academic advisor, VCU Athletics
  • Bobby Broyles, assistant commissioner - broadcast & multimedia services, CAA
  • Jordan Burke, marketing graduate assistant, VCU Rec Sports Marketing Assistant
  • Wes Chappell, analyst, Luker on Trends
  • Evan Charles, entries coordinator, Women's Tennis Association
  • Betsy Cutler, founder and owner, College Wellness Program
  • Michael Donovan, development intern, University of North Carolina Athletics
  • Anna Dyer, strength and conditioning coach, Mount Paran Christian School
  • Danielle Ellis, director of player development for women's lacrosse, VCU Athletics
  • Neil Farrell, ticket operations intern, Air Force Academy Athletics
  • Abigail Flower, JDL fast track operations assistant, JDL Castle Corporation
  • Eliza Foresti, auxiliary programs associate, The Wheeler School
  • Vincent Greene, athletics facilities business manager, VCU Athletics
  • Miles Hayter, coordinator of partnership service, VCU Athletics
  • Andrew Hogue, coordinator of new media and marketing, Intercollegiate Tennis Association
  • Daniel Johnson, assistant cross country and track coach, University of Hartford Athletics
  • Aleyha Johnson, development intern, Wake Forest Athletics
  • Mackenzie Keyes, assistant softball coach, Williams College Athletics
  • Paul Keyes, facilities and operations intern, UNCC Athletics
  • John Krikorian, head men's basketball coach, CNU Athletics
  • Justin Levine, video coordinator, VCU Athletics
  • Hannah Livermon, assistant women's basketball coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
  • Jalen Manning, communications intern, Harvard University Athletics
  • Madison Medlin (Rogers), director of marketing & special events, The First Tee of Richmond
  • Katy Mitton women's basketball assistant coach, Muhlenberg College
  • Vanessa Moore, director of operations for women's basketball, VCU Athletics
  • Steven Moran, marketing assistant, McNeese State Athletics
  • Alex Olson, associate director of development, University of Wisconsin-Madison Athletics
  • Corey Pegram, business and development coordinator,Intercollegiate Tennis Association
  • Natalie Pollard, marketing and promotions assistant, UNCG Athletics
  • Travis Wallace, strength and conditioning coach, University of Central Florida Athletics
  • Jessica Weiss, head field hockey coach, Randolph Macon College Athletics
  • Frances Wilkinson (Harper), president, Wilkinson Sports Advisory
  • Ashley Williams, assistant women's soccer coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
  • Kara Bacile, events & operations intern, Sports Backers
  • Maggie Brocklebank, academic advisor, VCU Athletics
  • Bobby Broyles, assistant commissioner - broadcast & multimedia services, CAA
  • Jordan Burke, marketing graduate assistant, VCU Rec Sports Marketing Assistant
  • Wes Chappell, analyst, Luker on Trends
  • Evan Charles, entries coordinator, Women's Tennis Association
  • Betsy Cutler, founder and owner, College Wellness Program
  • Michael Donovan, development intern, University of North Carolina Athletics
  • Anna Dyer, strength and conditioning coach, Mount Paran Christian School
  • Danielle Ellis, director of player development for women's lacrosse, VCU Athletics
  • Neil Farrell, ticket operations intern, Air Force Academy Athletics
  • Abigail Flower, JDL fast track operations assistant, JDL Castle Corporation
  • Eliza Foresti, auxiliary programs associate, The Wheeler School
  • Vincent Greene, athletics facilities business manager, VCU Athletics
  • Miles Hayter, coordinator of partnership service, VCU Athletics
  • Andrew Hogue, coordinator of new media and marketing, Intercollegiate Tennis Association
  • Daniel Johnson, assistant cross country and track coach, University of Hartford Athletics
  • Aleyha Johnson, development intern, Wake Forest Athletics
  • Mackenzie Keyes, assistant softball coach, Williams College Athletics
  • Paul Keyes, facilities and operations intern, UNCC Athletics
  • John Krikorian, head men's basketball coach, CNU Athletics
  • Justin Levine, video coordinator, VCU Athletics
  • Hannah Livermon, assistant women's basketball coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
  • Jalen Manning, communications intern, Harvard University Athletics
  • Madison Medlin (Rogers), director of marketing & special events, The First Tee of Richmond
  • Katy Mitton women's basketball assistant coach, Muhlenberg College
  • Vanessa Moore, director of operations for women's basketball, VCU Athletics
  • Steven Moran, marketing assistant, McNeese State Athletics
  • Alex Olson, associate director of development, University of Wisconsin-Madison Athletics
  • Corey Pegram, business and development coordinator,Intercollegiate Tennis Association
  • Natalie Pollard, marketing and promotions assistant, UNCG Athletics
  • Travis Wallace, strength and conditioning coach, University of Central Florida Athletics
  • Jessica Weiss, head field hockey coach, Randolph Macon College Athletics
  • Frances Wilkinson (Harper), president, Wilkinson Sports Advisory
  • Ashley Williams, assistant women's soccer coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
  • Kara Bacile, events & operations intern, Sports Backers
  • Maggie Brocklebank, academic advisor, VCU Athletics
  • Bobby Broyles, assistant commissioner - broadcast & multimedia services, CAA
  • Jordan Burke, marketing graduate assistant, VCU Rec Sports Marketing Assistant
  • Wes Chappell, analyst, Luker on Trends
  • Evan Charles, entries coordinator, Women's Tennis Association
  • Betsy Cutler, founder and owner, College Wellness Program
  • Michael Donovan, development intern, University of North Carolina Athletics
  • Anna Dyer, strength and conditioning coach, Mount Paran Christian School
  • Danielle Ellis, director of player development for women's lacrosse, VCU Athletics
  • Neil Farrell, ticket operations intern, Air Force Academy Athletics
  • Abigail Flower, JDL fast track operations assistant, JDL Castle Corporation
  • Eliza Foresti, auxiliary programs associate, The Wheeler School
  • Vincent Greene, athletics facilities business manager, VCU Athletics
  • Miles Hayter, coordinator of partnership service, VCU Athletics
  • Andrew Hogue, coordinator of new media and marketing, Intercollegiate Tennis Association
  • Daniel Johnson, assistant cross country and track coach, University of Hartford Athletics
  • Aleyha Johnson, development intern, Wake Forest Athletics
  • Mackenzie Keyes, assistant softball coach, Williams College Athletics
  • Paul Keyes, facilities and operations intern, UNCC Athletics
  • John Krikorian, head men's basketball coach, CNU Athletics
  • Justin Levine, video coordinator, VCU Athletics
  • Hannah Livermon, assistant women's basketball coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
  • Jalen Manning, communications intern, Harvard University Athletics
  • Madison Medlin (Rogers), director of marketing & special events, The First Tee of Richmond
  • Katy Mitton women's basketball assistant coach, Muhlenberg College
  • Vanessa Moore, director of operations for women's basketball, VCU Athletics
  • Steven Moran, marketing assistant, McNeese State Athletics
  • Alex Olson, associate director of development, University of Wisconsin-Madison Athletics
  • Corey Pegram, business and development coordinator,Intercollegiate Tennis Association
  • Natalie Pollard, marketing and promotions assistant, UNCG Athletics
  • Travis Wallace, strength and conditioning coach, University of Central Florida Athletics
  • Jessica Weiss, head field hockey coach, Randolph Macon College Athletics
  • Frances Wilkinson (Harper), president, Wilkinson Sports Advisory
  • Ashley Williams, assistant women's soccer coach, Randolph Macon Athletics
  • Karise Baxter, quality service representative, Crunch Fitness
  • Lindsey Biggs, Operations Coordiantor, Spider Club, University of Richmond Athletics
  • Graham Bouseley, director of men's basketball operations, Rice University Athletics
  • Tiffany Couts, director of women's basketball operations, University of Minnesota Athletics
  • Peter Dicce, athletic director, NYU-Abu Dhabi
  • Nathan Edick, assistant men's basketball coach, The University of Virginia College at Wise
  • Nicholas Georges, assistant director of development, College of William and Mary
  • Nicholas Gordon, account representative, Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Nicholas Michael, assistant athletic director for athletic performance, Missouri University
  • ML Morgan, assistant baseball coach, VCU Baseball
  • Daniel O'Brien, assistant athletic director for development, Siena College
  • Zachary Reynolds, director of athletic communications, Harvard University
  • Howard "Spotty" Robins, head lacrosse coach, Woodberry Forest School
  • Robby Robinson, Sr. Associate Athletic Director for External Affairs, VCU Athletics
  • Jackie Rose, athletic director, Tandem Friends School
  • Danish Saadat, Coordinator of Athletic Development & Special Event/Sports Performance Coach, Richard Bland College
  • Jason Schilling, sports tourism coordinator, Henrico County Recreation and Parks
  • Tre' Smith, Marketing and Creative Services Coordinator/Project Manager, University of South Florida
  • Zavier Anderson, director of operations, men's basketball, University of Alabama-Birmingham
  • Susie Ball, athletic director, King and Queen Senior High School
  • Casey Cegles, deputy athletic director, Kent State University
  • Vic Cegles, associate athletic director for revenue enhancement, University of Albany
  • Tyler Cobb, recreation supervisor, City of Williamsburg
  • Seth Cutler-Voltz, assistant baseball coach, University of Tennessee at Martin
  • Jennie Harp, assistant softball coach, St. Andrew’s University
  • Kenneth Huber, assistant director of enforcement, NCAA
  • Jonathan Johnston, assistant baseball coach, UNC - Asheville
  • Michael Koeshartanto, account manager, Gilt Edge Soccer Marketing
  • Lauren McCorey, head coach, NOVA South Swimming
  • Travis Morris, assistant men's soccer coach, Belmont University
  • Dwight Perry, assistant men's basketball coach, Furman University
  • John Phillips, assistant men's golf coach, VCU Athletics
  • Haley Simpson, sales account executive, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
  • Ben Snyder, president & COO, World Corporate Games
  • Richard Spain, assistant director, Rice University Annual Fund
  • Ricky Talman, intramural coordinator, Emory University
  • Nan Turner, customer engagement coordinator, Richmond Sports Backers
  • Ashley Usera, assistant director of Ticket Operations, UNC-Chapel Hill
  • Sameer Vashisht, assistant director, University of Georgia Athletics Hospitality
  • Hannah Wagner McSwain, sports marketing coordinator, Belk
  • Sarah Whitney, director of marketing, University of Virginia Athletics
  • Crystal Williams, director of women's basketball operations, University of Richmond
  • Davis Yake, sports information director, Hampden-Sydney College
  • Abigail Bergakker, business manager, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
  • Ben Blevins, director of communications, University of Michigan Athletics
  • Danny Bonifas, sports tourism coordinator, Chesterfield County (VA)
  • Greg Burton, director of communications, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
  • Elie Chitman, teacher, girls soccer coach, Hanover County Publ
  • ic Schools
  • Steve D’Adamo, activities director, L.C. Bird High School
  • Grant Duncan, director of marketing & Promotions, VA Tech Athletics
  • Melissa Ferry, doctoral student, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
  • Amanda Fischer, manager of membership & chapter relations, Turnaround Management Association
  • Michael Fisher, director of Old Dominion athletic foundation, ODU Athletics
  • Greg Goldin, director sport performance for men’s basketball, VCU Athletics
  • Lisa Hauck, marketing manager, California State Games
  • Shawn Heeter, dean of students/varsity basketball coach, Academy Charter H.S.
  • RaShauna Hobbs, manager of community basketball program, Atlanta Hawks
  • Devon Howard, assistant director of athletics communications, James Madison University Athletics
  • Dan Jacobs, Athletic Academic Coordiantor, University of Virginia
  • Elkanah Johnson, event supervisor, RMC Events
  • Murray Littlepage, marketing coordinator, Tulane University Athletics
  • David Matturo, assistant basketball coach, Randolph-Macon College
  • Kelly McAnally, tournament director, IMG Golf
  • Maggie McFadden, academic coordinator, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
  • Clifton Mitchell, director of men's basketball operations, Capitol Elite Academy
  • John Nicol, head men's and women's cross country coach, Anna Maria College
  • David Oglesby, sports director, Foster Family YMCA, Houston Texas
  • Patricia Price, strength and conditioning women's basketball coach, Chowan University
  • Jon Ripper, associate director of ticket operations, North Carolina State University
  • Shannon Roberts, acadmic advisor, Old Dominion University Athletics
  • James Sherwood, teacher, Henrico County Public Schools
  • Dana Slater, director of compliance, Radford University Athletics
  • David Theby, director of marketing and promotions, Bowling Green State University
  • Brittany Usera, NCAA eligibility coordinator, Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Leighann Albaugh, director of instruction, Magnolia Green Golf Club
  • Jon Billings, event coordinator, Student Activity Center and Recreational Facilities, UNC Charlotte
  • Matt Cannady, men's assistant soccer coach, VCU Athletics
  • Boo Corrigan, athletic director, United States Military Academy
  • Whitney Curtis, director of marketing, Longwood University Athletics
  • Matthew Ensor, associate director of communications, University of Arizona
  • Bob Flynn, deputy sports editor, Richmond Times Dispatch
  • Mary Kate Geratowski, senior women’s admininstrator and head lacrosse coach, Randolph Macon College
  • Jacob Hitchcock, assistant to the athletic director, Mission College Prep
  • Ryan Johnson, strength & conditioning specialist, U.S. Army
  • Alex Kolt, assistant football coach, Georgetown University
  • Wade Krug, head football coach, Chino Valley High School
  • Charles Lane, east coast baseball coordinator, Triple Crown Sports
  • Timothy Lawrence, assistant men’s basketball coach, Robert Morris University
  • Donny Lind, assistant men’s basketball coach, Radford University
  • Ryan Neises, student-athlete advisor, Cincinnati Christian University
  • Steve Primiano, general manager, Virginia Sports Properties
  • Rachel Rhoney, assistant director, VCU Mary and Frances Youth Center
  • Penn Stephenson, defensive line coach, Hampden-Sydney Athletics
  • JB Tanner, director of men’s basketball operations, Elon University
  • Michael Allshouse, commissioner, Indoor Football League
  • Alan Ashworth, assistant athletic director of development, Wake Forest Athletics
  • Laura Baker, head field hockey coach, VCU Athletics
  • David Bliss, video analyst, Oklahoma City Thunder
  • Jesse Bopp, director of men's basketball operations, VCU Athletics
  • Doren Brown, executive premium sales, Dallas Cowboys
  • Jamie Corti, assistant coach, UCF Women's Soccer
  • Troy Davidson, teacher and football coach, Henrico County Public Schools
  • Mark Driscoll, assistant box office manager, John Paul Jones Arena
  • Andrew Dykstra, professional men's soccer player, D.C. United, MLS
  • Trey Eggleston, athletic director of development, Longwood University Athletics
  • Matt Fleming, video coordinator for men's basketball, DePaul University
  • Erin Hammersley, academic coordinator, Colorado State Athletics
  • Paul Heizer, physical education teacher, Liberty Middle School
  • Jeremy Hirsch, agent/baseball operations, All Star Sports Management
  • Eric Hoots, director of player relations and video coordinator, UNC Men's Basketball
  • Chris Kautza, assistant athletic director for events and ticketing, Winona State University
  • Hatcher Kincheloe, account executive, Blue Devil IMG Sports Marketing
  • Joyce Anne Koubaroulis, academic support coordinator, Christopher Newport University
  • Jerrine Lee, director of suite sales and client relations, Richmond Flying Squirrels
  • Anna McLaughlin, gymnastics instructor, Richmond Olympiad
  • Mike Muldoon, director of operations, Up2Us
  • Siri Mullinix, assistant women's soccer coach, Clemson Athletics
  • Michael Murphy, assistant director of corporate sales, Richmond Flying Squirrels
  • Brian Ortmeier, assistant women's basketball coach, Dakota State University
  • Abby Pyzik, head women's basketball coach, Lynchburg College
  • Carolyn Riley, assistant women's basketball coach, Georgia Southern
  • Jay Selwood, SAM manager/soccer program manager, Maryland SoccerPlex
  • Mat Shelton, executive director, VCURamNation.com
  • Fred Stoots, head varisty baseball coach, assistant varisty football coach & assistant athletic director, Chesterfield County Public Schools
  • Justin Tubb, assistant director, North Carolina Baseball Academy
  • Kevin Wagner, senior account executive, Virginia Cavaliers
  • Brent Beam, ticket sales director, ACC
  • Ashley Bolton, assistant director of compliance, ACC
  • Nikki Caldwell, associate director of events and marketing, Winston-Salem Dash
  • Jeff Champigny, director of operations, Rhino Sports & Entertainment
  • Patrick Demers, assistant director of athletic operations, East Carolina University
  • Matthew Downs, director of track & field operations, University of Oregon
  • Andy Farrell, assistant men's basketball coach, Southwest Mississippi Community College
  • Matt Green, senior associate athletic director, Shorter College
  • Ryan Hall, athletic director, Benedictine High School
  • Karolin Heinz, professional volleyball player, VBC Volero Zurich
  • Hunter Leemon, director of sales, Richmond Kickers
  • Chuck Liddiard, admissions counselor, University of Delaware
  • Aaron Mehl, president, SCCI - Strength & Conditioning
  • Rachel(Curnutt) Miller, special events coordinator, Henrico County Recreation and Parks
  • Alexandra (Fotiou) Moore, director of stewardship, YMCA of Greater Richmond
  • Michael Piranian, assistant men's soccer coach, Carnegie Mellon
  • Brad Schoonmaker, director of athletic programming, Boston Scholar Athlete Program
  • Austin Shaver, assistant men's basketball coach, College of William & Mary
  • Scott Sorenson, head men's basketball coach, Northland College
  • Allyson (Bristow) Thomas, associate head track & field coach, University of Massachusetts Lowell
  • Missy Tiber, head women's basketball coach, University of North Alabama
  • Alan Wheeling, senior account manager for premium services, Charlotte Bobcats
  • Pete Woody, event production assistant, Richmond Sports Backers
  • Gina Adler, field hockey coach, The Orchard House School
  • Amaka Agugua, assistant women's basketball coach, Indiana University
  • Romain Ambert, director of junior programs, The Westwood Racket Club
  • Brandon Baker, director of programs, The First Tee of the Triangle
  • Dustin Bass, sponsorship account executive, Durham Bulls
  • Davina Bell, recreation program assistant for youth athletics, City of Greenville Recreation and Parks Department
  • Jim Blair, teacher and head baseball coach, TC Williams High School
  • Fabio Boateng, head women's soccer coach & community engagement coordinator, Lincoln University
  • Keith Brown, recreation and parks director, Henrico County
  • Julian Capel, men's varsity basketball coach, Pine Forest High School
  • Gia Colombo, assistant women's basketball coach, University of Massachusetts Lowell
  • Matt Cook, assistant ticket manager, University of Wyoming Athletics
  • Juliana Davis, head women's soccer coach, Jacksonville State University
  • Kenny DeWeese, assistant men's basketball coach, University of Texas El Paso
  • Amber Godfrey, chief marketing officer, Famjuice
  • Glenn Gray, marketing/public relations specialist, Buffalo Communications
  • Michael Greene, academic advisor+, Indiana University
  • Daniel Hamlet, academic advisor, Virginia State University
  • Carlton Harris, head football coach, Richmond Christian School
  • Ryan Horn, assistant strength and conditioning coach, University of Tulsa
  • Evan Ibbitson, athletics director, YMCA of Central Maryland
  • Billy Jones, physical education coordinator, Riverside School
  • Kim (Carr) Kardelis, assistant center director, Fairfax County Department Neighborhood & Community Services
  • Beth (Crocus) Kondorossy, director of Summer Quest, The Collegiate School
  • Chris Kowalczyk, director of creative content, VCU Athletics
  • Morgan Lang, executive director, Hampton Roads Sports Commission
  • Reid Martin, co-owner, VAIL Sports
  • Mitchell Moore, VCU Alumni Relations
  • Rob Riley, director of baseball operations, Player's Edge Training Center
  • Chuck Robinson, high school football coach, St. Christopher's
  • Stuart Smith, assistant director for athletics media relations, Longwood University
  • Eric Stoller, director of marketing & game operations, Longwood University
  • Ben Thompson, athletic director and head varsity boy's basketball coach, Christ Church School
  • Ashley (Friend) Vellines, group and premium services manager, Ted Constant Convocation Center & assistant lacrosse coach, Old Dominion University
  • Jen Woodie,
  • Meghan (Fuller) Coates, special events coordinator, Chesterfield County Parks and Recreation
  • John Crane, head baseball coach, Stevens Tech
  • Quinn Cunningham, community outreach representative and communications liaison, Philadelphia Phillies
  • Brian Duross, assistant basketball coach, Holy Family University
  • Rob Elliott, U-20 player development coach, New York Red Bulls
  • David Farrar, assistant GM/director of events, Budwieser Events Center - Global Spectrum
  • Courtney (Hughes) Harris, associate director of academic support, University of Richmond Athletics
  • Charlie Howe, assistant manager, U.S. Open (Merion Golf Club), USGA
  • Mark Hudson, head men's soccer coach, Austin College
  • Justin Jannuzzi,
  • Felicia Johnson, associate athletic director for compliance, Virginia Union University
  • Lucas Jones, assistant baseball coach, George Mason University
  • Ryan Kadlubowski, head men's basketball coach, Mount St. Mary's College
  • James Kane, assistant men's basketball coach, Murray State University
  • David Kemmy, interim director of athletics, intramurals and recreation, and head wrestling coach, Roger Williams University
  • Ryan Krueger, video coordinator, Oklahoma Men's Basketball
  • Arnaud Le Cloerec, director of recruiting, International Sports Partner (ISP) Management
  • Jonathan Leonard, adjunct assistant athletic trainer, James Madison University
  • Bill Liedy, teacher/assistant football coach, Cardinal Gibbons High School
  • Aaron Lujan, technical advisor, Frontier Division, U. S. Soccer
  • Jim McCarthy, assistant men's basketball coach, Northeastern University
  • LaTasha Murphy, first grade teacher & sports/activities coordinator, Dale City Christian Academy
  • Tom Myrick, assistant sports information director, Mercer University
  • Chris Neal, assistant director for athletic development, Longwood University Athletics
  • C.J. Neely, wellness teacher & head varsity boy's basketball coach, Foxboro High School
  • Vinny Osso, physical education teacher, Massaponax High School
  • Riad Ouled, marketing manager, Asporia Global
  • Jacob Parr, head varsity boys basketball coach & technology teacher, Westover Christian Academy
  • Calvin Roland, professional basketball player, Romania
  • Jason Ronai, assistant principal/head basketball coach, Chicago Bulls College Prep
  • Marc Sartori, event supervisor, RMC Events
  • Megan (Silva) Schultz, event production assistant, Richmond Sports Backers
  • Lauren (Garcia) Stanley, coordinator for group and event sales, Monumental Sports Entertainment
  • Matt Tonelson, team sales representative, Dixie Sporting Goods
  • Randy Torgalski, assistant men's basketball coach, New York University
  • John Vellines, development manager, Norfolk Festevents
  • Kevin Warner, associate director of athletic communications, James Madison University
  • David Adamson, assistant strength & conditioning coach, Univeristy of Texas El Paso Athletics
  • Jacinda Alston, assistant AAU girl's basketball coach, James River U16 Blaze
  • Chris Atwater, assistant professor, George Mason University School of Recreation, Health and Tourism
  • John Barrett, associate athletic director for intercollegiate sports programs, Columbia University Athletics
  • Philip Brown, global marketing brand manager, Disney Youth Programs/Disney Military Sales
  • Scott Brown, teacher, head track and field coach, Patrick Henry High School
  • Mike Bryant, studio host, Play by Play (Regional Sports Networks); senior manager, DTM Construction
  • Suzanne Chaves, senior manager, business development, New York Yankees
  • Michael Clark, parks and recreation manager, Roanoke Parks and Recreation
  • Kevin Dwan, manager, fan relationships management center, Army Athletics
  • Taryn (Wyckoff) Dwan, development coordinator, Junvenile Diabetes Research Foundation
  • Paul Eberhardt, head men's basketball coach, Scottsdale Community College
  • John Faircloth, director of tournaments & goalkeeping, Commonwealth Soccer Programs
  • Mike Gallagher, assistant director of athletics for recreational services and facilities, Roger Williams University
  • Mike Genovese, administrative sales assistant, Academy Bus (Sports and Universities Department)
  • Janelle Harris, volleyball coach, Oxon Hill High School; kindergarten teacher, Potomac Public Charter School
  • Wendy Heminover, recreation programmer, City of Clearwater, Fla.
  • Trey Henderson, video coordinator, William & Mary Football
  • Elizabeth Igo, senior women's administrator & athletic academic advisor, Virginia Military Institute
  • Ryan Johnson, Overtime Athletics
  • LaTanja Jones, recreation specialist, Kempsville Recreation Center, Virginia Beach Parks & Recreation
  • Travis Jones, program coordinator, MVP Group, The Martin Agency
  • Earl Kinney, teacher, head boys basketball coach, assistant football coach, Hermitage High School
  • Brent Kintzer, head men's and women's swimming coach, Randolph-Macon College
  • Justin McClendon, assistant athletic director/assistant basketball coach, Forsyth Country Day School
  • Molly Miller, assistant manager, worldwide distribution, NBC Universal
  • Taj Ngongba, head women's basketball coach, Radford University
  • Chris Parker, director of athletics and student activities director, Patrick Henry Community College
  • Eric Privott, account supervisor, The Martin Agency
  • Krista (Carson) Privott, program coordinator, VCU University Student Commons & Activities, Division of Student Affairs
  • Peter Santos, Math & PE teacher, technology coordinator, Seven Hills School
  • Jake Scott, sales representative, Laux Sports
  • Mike Voyack, director of video and technology, VCU Athletics
  • Holly (Smith) Abbott, coordinator, international academic certification, NCAA Eligibility Center
  • Hunter Balmer, head women's soccer coach, Buena Vista University
  • Kaleb Canales, interim head coach, Portland Trailblazers, NBA
  • Justin Clift, Atlanta Braves Florida Operations, MLB
  • Jeremy Cohen, athletic communications associate, Stony Brook University
  • Brandon Colvin, head coach, Haderslev 'Corpia' Basketball Club, Denmark
  • Chris DelPreore, business teacher and strength & conditioning coach, West Morris Central High School
  • Katie Dolph, teacher and head men's and women's rowing coach, Granby High School
  • Eric Dutt, assistant men's soccer coach, Stetson University
  • Bob Foley, president, Next Level Basketball
  • Ari Gabor, membership consultant, Boston Sports Club
  • Terry Sue Gault, teacher, James River High School; coach, St. Christopher's School
  • Heather Greer, head women's lacrosse coach and director of campus recreation, Messiah College
  • Joe Haigh, assistant basketball coach, St. Francis University
  • Adrienne Harris, facility director, recreation and parks, Prince George County Maryland
  • Keith Laine, activities/athletic director, Osbourn Park High School
  • Andrea Mason, program coordinator, special events, City of Newark, N.J., Recreational Division
  • Emily Masters, project manager, The Martin Agency
  • Thomas Mott, founder, 1 Dream Foundation
  • Joel Pannell, advocacy and outreach coordinator, National Recreation and Park Association
  • Morgan (Greene) Santos, director of alumnae relations, front office, Orchard House School
  • Brian Shufford, sport sponsorship manager, SunTrust Bank
  • Peter Stuart, senior account supervisor, Taylor Global Inc.
  • Chris Thomasson, associate athletic director for compliance and championships, Charlotte Athletics
  • Jen (Sprouse) Thomasson, account supervisor, GMR Marketing
  • Celeste Thompson-Van Nice, academic support services coordinator/adjunct lecturer, St. Francis College
  • Ian Wiese, ticketing, Washington Redskins, NFL
  • Shannon Wighington, account executive, GMR Marketing LLC
  • Kevin Williams, park and recreation specialist, Fairfax County Park Authority
  • Peter Wolf, campus missionary at Seaton Hall, Fellowship of Catholic University Students (FOCUS)
  • Lindsey Wyeth, tennis coordinator, The Westwood Club
  • Kyle Yeager, director of corporate sales, James Madison University Athletics
  • David Anwar, director of basketball operations, University of Nebraska Men's Basketball
  • Omar Banks, senior associate athletic director/CFO, University of Cincinnati Athletics
  • Kathleen Bowles, communications and community events director, Country Club of Landfall
  • Jennifer (Renfro) Chadha, sports and event services manager, Visit Charlotte/Charlotte Regional Visitors Authority
  • Matt Davis, special eduation teacher & baseball coach, Cumberland Children's Hospital & Richmond Baseball Academy
  • Richie Denzler, manager of community and public relations, Richmond International Raceway
  • Cory Espensen, assistant athletic director, compliance director and head men's golf coach, Rockford College
  • Nathan Faulk, head varsity men's basketball coach, South View High School
  • Kari Fredette, recreation director, Queen's Harbour Yacht & Country Club
  • Tony Hayes, activities director/building supervisor, Metz Middle School
  • Tony Henderson,director of athletic development, University of Akron
  • Michelle (Gordon) Hunt, director of fund development, Charlotte Jumper Classic
  • Travis Jones, running specialty sales representative, Adidas
  • Chris Kelley, Central Virginia sales manager, Busch Gardens/Water Country USA
  • Nancy Landers, event manager, National Multiple Sclerosis Society
  • Trista Langdon, senior manager, arena & event operations, Time Warner Cable Arena - Bobcats Sports & Entertainment
  • Tomorrow Lofton, assistant athletic director for logistics and special events, Virginia State University
  • Ali Martin, assistant volleyball coach, Providence College
  • Rob McCourt, head men's soccer coach, Monmouth University
  • Alyssa McKenna, events and marketing assistant, DeKalb International Prep Classic; member, U.S. National Women's Team Handball
  • Jackie Mitchell, founder, Creative Celebrations Event Management & Planning
  • Ren Oferall, assistant athletic director and director of summer programs, St. Christopher's School
  • Justin Padjen, U.S. tour operations and sales, TrackMan Inc.
  • Matt Reid, assistant baseball coach, United States Military Academy
  • Andy Ruge, associate athletic director for external affairs, George Mason University
  • Tommy Saunders, account executive, GMR Marketing LLC
  • Sue Scheer, director of camps and clinics/sales associate, Sky Blue FC
  • Owen Seaton, director of creative services, Chattanooga Athletics
  • Jen Seidel, assistant athletic director for compliance , Florida Institute of Technology Athletics
  • Danny Silver, PE teacher & coach, St. Bernard's School
  • Paul Sterbenz, executive director, account management, TGI Systems Corporation
  • Marti Tomlin, assistant director of facilities, University of Richmond Recreation and Wellness
  • Barb (Sammarco) Vecchio, wellness program director, Tuckahoe Family YMCA & John Rolfe Family YMCA
  • Caitlin (Judd) Wampler, sports coordinator II, Henrico County Division of Recreation and Parks
  • Mike Woodson, athletic director, St. Gertrude's High School
  • Duane Aagaard, director of athletics, Southeastern University
  • Troy Austin, director of athletics, Longwood University Athletics
  • John Baines, head men's basketball coach, University of St. Francis
  • Jason Blake, personal trainer, fitness instructor, swim instructor
  • Lindsey (Mergenthal) Botker, director for special events and annual giving, Minnesota State University Athletics
  • Craig Brotzman, cheif financial officer, Richmond Jewish Community Center; head coach, Godwin High School
  • Chris Brown, assistant women's soccer coach, University of South Florida
  • Brett Burdick, consultant to the coach development programs for Int'l. Rugby, U.S.A. Rugby and U.S.A. Tae Kwon Do
  • Melinda Craig, senior program director, Eastside Family YMCA
  • Mike Croft, sports program supervisor, Dublin Parks and Recreation Department
  • Beth Cunningham, associate women's basketball coach, Notre Dame
  • Katrina Curry, vice president of member services, "Behind the Bench," NBA Wives Association
  • Brian deLeon, track coach, Deep Run High School; teacher, The Faison School at VCU (Autism Center of Virginia)
  • David Ditomasso, head men's soccer coach, Elmhurst College
  • Matt Ferreira, activation supervisor, Marketing Werks
  • Adrien Fane, owner, Fane Management Group
  • Emily Faught, personal trainer & basketball instructor, Fitness Formula Club
  • Jonathan Griffith, executive vice president, Pensacola Pelicans Baseball Club
  • Mike Hyde, assistant director for facilities, Office of Campus Recreation, University of South Carolina
  • Jarian Kerekes, director of community relations, NBA
  • Collen (Engelhard) Lamond, director of game operations, University of Missouri Athletics
  • Carrie (Webster) Le Crom, director of instruction and academic affairs, Center for Sport Leadership at VCU
  • Randy Lee, athletic director & head men's basketball coach, Tennessee Temple University
  • Johnathan Mayo, president, Avail Sports & Entertainment
  • Michelle Meadows, associate athletic director for student-athlete enhancement/SWA, Longwood University
  • Tammy Millsaps, head women's basketball coach, Bloomsburg University
  • LaSonia Morris, community development coordinator, Shady Grove YMCA
  • John Munoz, head men's soccer coach, La Sierra University
  • Johnny Newman, broadcaster, NBA
  • E.J. O'Malley, health and fitness instructor, FBI
  • Peyton Owens, associate director of the McNamara Academic Center for Student-Athlete, University of Minnesota Athletics
  • Denise Schilte-Brown, head women's soccer coach, University of South Florida
  • Thomas Seay, assistant baseball coach, Marist College
  • Kathryn (Dorosz) Shroff, recreation manager, Highbury Pool and Fitness Centre
  • Tanya Smither, health and physical education teacher, Henrico County Public Schools
  • Tricia Spraggins, teacher, The Grafton School
  • Meredith Sullivan, assistant coordinator of compliance, George Washington University
  • Lindsay Thomas, director of marketing and promotions, Western Kentucky Athletics
  • John Trimble, owner, The Trimble Agency
  • Phil Villott, health/P.E. teacher and administrative asssistant, Henrico County Public Schools
  • Matt Wackerly, head cross country and assistant track and field coach, Ohio Wesleyan University
  • Mack Walker, assistant basketball coach, University of South Carolina Upstate
  • Aaron Zipp, instructor & international coordinator, sport management department, SUNY Cortland
  • Sarah (Schmidt) Zipp, instructor & internship coordinator, sport management department, SUNY Cortland
  • Kevin Allingham, assistant baseball coach, Brevard College
  • Kevin Bannon, executive director, Mercer County Park Commission; college basketball analyst, Comcast
  • Steve Belcher, account executive, corporate sales, Texas Rangers, MLB
  • Jeff Burns, director of athletics, Randolph-Macon College
  • Kim Callis, town manager, South Hill
  • Cheryl Carlson, head volleyball coach, Stetson University
  • Nate Clayberg, director, Buchanan County Economic Development Commission
  • Scott Cross, head men's basketball coach, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Jim Fajohn, soccer coach, Chesterfield United & Warehouse Operations
  • Sam Hopkins, associate athletic director for external relations, Dartmouth College
  • Michael Huffman, director of center for professional growth, VCU School of Education
  • Mike Julian, swim coach, Poseidon Swim Club
  • Frank Kowalik, P.E. and health teacher, Providence School Department
  • Kelli Lemon, general manager and event host, MamaJ's Restaurant, RVA Grooves
  • Tim Llewellyn, director of student activities, James River High School
  • Meredith (Davies) Long, deputy athletics director for athletic communications & operations, Chowan University
  • Dave Oliveiri, basketball coach, WPI
  • Tim Redding, head varsity boy's basketball coach, Reading High School
  • Mike Rhoades, head men's basketball coach, Rice University Athletics
  • Zach Rutledge, associate director of events & programming, UNC Charlotte - Halton Arena/Recreational Facilities
  • Tara Scheidegger, freelance production assistant
  • Martina (Nedelkova) Somoano, tennis teaching professional, MacGregor Downs Country Club
  • Wes Walker, account executive, PR Street Inc.
  • Jim Zakel, assistant men's soccer coach, University of North Texas
  • Dwayne Bergeron, club soccer coach, Greensboro Youth Soccer Club
  • Kim Biskup, assistant softball coach, Central Michigan University
  • Joe Cantafio, head of programs, The Blewitt Foundation
  • Matthew Day, founder/director, United Educational Corporation
  • Scott Haywood, owner/director, Back of the Net Soccer Academy
  • Scott Marple, teacher and head baseball coach, Dublin Scioto High School
  • Parvin Neloms, assistant director for recreation programs, Durham Parks and Recreation
  • Alvin Parker, offensive coordinator, Elizabeth City State University
  • Ranell (Sisk) Payton, accounts payable, ROCKSPORTS
  • Evangelina Psarommati, Octagon Marketing, Greece
  • Terrence Tarrer, director of basketball operations, Peak Management Group Inc.
  • Emmanuel Tetiot, marketing and communications director, Materiaux Simc, France
  • Jack Thompson, Charlotte manager, PSP Sports
  • John Vlahos, instructor, West Valley College
  • Cory Whitby, assistant baseball coach, Santa Fe Community College
  • Rich Williams, account executive, CardioNet, Inc.
  • Brent Bell, assistant headmaster and basketball coach, Woodberry Forest High School
  • Casey Carson, head boy's varsity basketball coach, Clover Hill High School
  • La'Shaina Dickerson, Sacramento Kings
  • Karen (Reigner) Landis, assistant director of alumni relations, Bucknell University
  • Erwan LeCrom, director of youth development, Richmond Strikers Soccer Club
  • Temple Musser, athletic director, Bland County Public Schools
  • Carlos Pava, teacher, Manchester High School; elite coach, Richmond Strikers Soccer Club
  • Alex Peavey, boys varsity basketball coach & upper school counselor, The Collegiate School
  • Scott Phillips, athletic director & head basketball coach, Phillips School
  • Keith Rafter, assistant athletic director for sport operations, VCU Athletics
  • Jonnie Stone, director of league operations, Richmond Volleyball Club
  • Mike Williams, director of athletic facilities, Fork Union Military Academy